Make Music Pasadena 2014

Saturday, June 7, 11am-11pm

ALL-AGES

SUGGESTED $5 DONATION, DONATE HERE

 

Like us on Facebook for the latest updates.

 

 


Download and Print Program Here

 

 

Surfer Blood
Alternative Indie
Listen Here

 

Yuna
Pop
Listen Here

 

Tennis
Indie Pop
Listen Here

Saint Motel
Indie Rock Alternative
Listen Here

Sylvan Esso
Electro Pop

Listen Here

Andy Allo
Singer-Songwriters/ Soul
Listen Here

 

Finish Ticket
Indie Pop
Listen Here

Moses Sumney
Soul Folk
Listen Here

 

Wild Ones
Pop
Listen Here

Run River North

Alternative Indie
Listen Here

 

Shelby Earl
Indie Pop Folk
Listen Here


The Record Company
Rock Blues
Listen Here

Ester Rada presented by Consulate General of Israel
Ethio-Soul
Listen Here


The Second Howl
Rock
Listen Here


Ted Z and the Wranglers
Alt. Country
Listen Here


Slow Graffiti
DJ
Listen Here


Max and the Moon

Alt Pop
Listen Here


Sonsoles

Latin Pop/Rock
Listen Here


She, Her, and I
Jazz Swing Vintage
Listen Here


Celeigh Chapman
Singer-Songwriter
Listen Here


 

The Janks

Future Loves Past

Teammate

Fumosonic

The Family Doom

Winter

Dawns of Sequins

Bloody Death Skull

Hobart W. Fink

Vanish Valley

GUIDES

yOyA

So Many Wizards

The Happy Casualties

Shirley Rolls

Aaron Embry

Scarub
Eliza Rickman
Edith Crash
dysFUNKtional
The National Parks

Pink Furs

and many more!

 

 

STAGE SCHEDULES

 

The Luckman at Cal State L.A.
Main Stage

99 E. Colorado Blvd.

12pm-7:30pm
Map It

12:00pm

The Second Howl

1:00pm

Ester Rada
presented by Consulate General of Israel

2:00pm

Finish Ticket

3:00pm

Wild Ones

4:15pm

Saint Motel

5:30pm

Yuna

6:45pm

Slow Graffiti

 

 

Playhouse District Eclectic Stage presented by dusitD2 constance pasadena

Talent presented by SESAC

50 S. Madison Ave.

12pm-8pm
Map It

12:00pm

Luke Sweeney

1:00pm

Sonsoles

2:00pm

Moses Sumney

presented by Crown City Studios

3:00pm

Sylvan Esso

presented by Crown City Studios

4:00pm

Tennis

presented by Crown City Studios

5:00pm

Andy Allo

presented by Crown City Studios

6:15pm

Surfer Blood

presented by Crown City Studios

7:15pm

Edith Crash

 

 

Memorial Park Stage
presented by Lincoln Property Company

85 E. Holly Street

12pm-8:00pm
Map It

12:00pm

The National Parks

1:00pm

Celeigh Chapman

2:00pm

Ted Z and the Wranglers

3:00pm

She Her & I

4:00pm

Max and the Moon

5:00pm

Run River North

6:10pm

Shelby Earl

7:15pm

The Record Company

 

 

Paseo Colorado Stage

280 E. Colorado Blvd.

3pm-8pm

Map It

3:00pm

2013 Pasadena Idol Winner, Tori Harvey

4:00pm

The Pink Furs

4:35pm

The Janks

5:30pm

Future Loves Past

6:25pm

Teammate

7:20pm

Fumosonic

 

 

Vroman's Courtyard Stage
presented by Los Angeles College of Music

695 E. Colorado Blvd.

1pm-8pm

Map It

1:00pm

Kira Hooks & The Laundro-Matics

2:00pm

Mariela Arredondo

3:00pm

Little Brazil Trio

4:00pm

Author Readings with Nicelle Davis, Doug Kearney, and Ron Koertge
presented by Red Hen Press

5:00pm

Juan Munguia Quartet

6:00pm

The A Section

7:00pm

DAV

8:00pm

Rob Mullins Trio

 

 

Armory for the Arts

145 N. Raymond Ave.

2:45pm-4:45pm

Map It

2:45pm

Transient Orca

3:30pm

Pavo Grande

4:15pm

The Honest Thieves

 

 

ARTS Shuttle

38 E. Colorado Blvd.

11:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

1:00pm

Zach + Bridget

7:00pm

Joseph Garate

 

 

Bar Celona

38 E. Colorado Blvd.

9:00pm-close

Map It

9:00pm

DJ Tons

 

 

Beyond Hair

999 E. Green St.

7:30pm-11:00pm

Map It

7:30pm

Deep Fried Bubblegum

8:30pm

Wings of Heaven

9:15pm

Vital Noise

10:00pm

May in Scotland

 

 

Boston Court

70 N. Mentor Ave.

4:00pm-9:30pm

Map It

4:00pm

NOTION, The Michael Ragonese Trio

6:00pm

Josh Nelson Quartet

8:00pm

Elliot Caine Quintet

 

 

Copa Vida

70 S. Raymond Ave.

7:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

7:00pm

Zach + Bridget

 

 

The Factory

449 E. Colorado Blvd.

3:00pm-10:00pm

Map It

3:00pm

Zach + Bridget

4:00pm

Nina Lares Fetter & The Feds

5:00pm

Esteban Adame

6:00pm

DJ Amara

7:00pm

Shimmy Jam

8:00pm

The Automatic Knives

9:00pm

B.Bless

 

 

First United Methodist

500 E. Colorado Blvd.

11:00am-2:00pm

Map It

10:00am

Maureen

11:00am

Kari Davis

12:00pm

Dig the Kid

1:00pm

Dale

 

 

Fuller Seminary

499 E. Union St.

4:00pm-8:00pm

Map It

4:00pm

State and Province

4:40pm

The Selfish Giant

5:20pm

Naomi Wachira

6:00pm

John Isaac Watters

6:45pm

Fascinoma

7:25pm

goodnight moon

 

 

IX-tapa Lounge Cantina

119 E. Colorado Blvd.

6:00pm-8:15pm

Map It

6:00pm

Quinto Sol


 

Jake's of Pasadena presented by Eclectic Roots!

38 W. Colorado Blvd

12pm-12am

Map It

12:00pm

Lions!

1:00pm

Quinta Penas

2:00pm

Bizarra

3:00pm

Avolevan & I

3:45pm

These Pilgrims

4:30pm

The Wild Reeds

5:00pm

The Ugly Kids

5:30pm

Bodegas

6:00pm

Dabble

6:30pm

Rudy De Anda

7:00pm

Illustrative Violet

7:30pm

Cogito

8:00pm

Iris

8:45pm

Little Girl Blue

9:15pm

Children

10:00pm

Levitation Room

10:45pm

Wax Children

11:15pm

TV Broken Third Eye Open

 

 

Kings Row Gastropub

20 E. Colorado Blvd.

11:00am-1:00am

Map It

11am-3pm

My Reggae Band

4pm-8pm

Dub

9pm-1am

FM Radio

 

 

Lineage Performing Arts Center

89 S. Fair Oaks

6:00pm-8:45pm

Map It

6:00pm

Maggie McClure

7:00pm

Shane Henry

8:00pm

Eliza Rickman

 

 

little junebugs

27 S. El Molino Ave.

1:00pm-3:00pm

Map It

1:00pm

Make & Believe musical celebration

 

 

Mercantile Alley
presented by Burbank Academy of Music

18 S. Fair Oaks Avenue

12:00pm-8:00pm

Map It

12:00pm

TBA

1:30pm

The Last Stand

3:15pm

Serenegades

4:30pm

Magnitude

5:30pm

The Chicken Armada

6:00pm

Reign Edwards

7:00pm

TBA

 

 

Monopole Wine

21 S. El Molino Ave.

4:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

4:00pm

Musica Optimum Classical Music Trio

 

 

One Love Pasadena

991 E. Green St.

6:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

4:00pm

Da Bluzers

 

 

One Question Sessions and De La Vie TV Present: Old Towne Pub Hosted By Scott Schultz

66 N. Fair Oaks Ave.

12:00pm-1:00am

Map It

12:00pm

The Family Doom

1:00pm

Winter

2:00pm

Bon Rath

3:00pm

Dawn of Sequins

4:00pm

Bloody Death Skull

5:00pm

Hobart W. Fink

6:00pm

Vanish Valley

7:00pm

GUIDES

8:00pm

yOyA

9:00pm

Aaron Embry

10:00pm

So Many Wizards

11:00pm

The Happy Casualties

12:00pm

Shirley Rolls

 

 

Pasadena Idol Auditions

280 E. Colorado Blvd., Suite 115

3:30pm-4:30pm

Map It

3:30pm

Pasadena Idol 2014 Auditions

 

 

Pasadena Presbyterian Church

585 E. Colorado Blvd.

7:30pm-8:30pm

Map It

7:30pm

Afro Cuban Jazz Project

 

 

Pasadena Public Library

285 E Walnut St.

11:00am-3:00pm

Map It

 

 

11:00am

Ryan Dilmore

11:40am

Jaden Larue

12:20pm

H2nes

1:00pm

Severin Browne

1:40pm

Chauncey Bowers

2:20pm

Marina V

 

 

PICNIK
presented by Zona Rosa Coffee

168 W. Colorado Blvd.

6:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

6:00pm

Ditch Party & Friends featuring Wil-dog, Justin Poree, Mark Cross & Dimitris Jimmy Mahlis

 

 

Stars & Streetlamps Independent Stage - Club 54

54 E. Colorado Blvd.

12:00pm-8:00pm

Map It

12:00pm

Imagine That

12:30pm

HostOne

1:00pm

Mal Practice

1:30pm

McSteezy

2:00pm

dysFUNKtional

2:30pm

Vally Vicious

3:00pm

Royal Gambling Club

3:30pm

ThoughtsArizen

4:00pm

Big Rob The Champ + Delta 9 MCs

4:30pm

Uproar Nation

5:10pm

Golden State Union

5:50pm

Cookbook of L.A. Symphony

6:30pm

Scarub of Living Legends

 

 

Vertical Wine Bistro

70 N. Raymond Ave.

7:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

7:00pm

Joachim Nordensson

 

 

Zona Rosa Caffe

15 S. El Molino Ave.

6:00pm-9:00pm

Map It

6:00pm

Department of Walter & Power
featuring Dean O'Leary

 

 

The 35er Bar Stage
presented by Rock N Roll Industries Magazine

12 E. Colorado Blvd.

1:00pm-10:00pm

Map It

1:00pm

Floor Plan

2:00pm

Johnny Stachela Band

3:00pm

Skin Mask

4:00pm

Chelsea and the Traveling Band

5:00pm

Inside Riot

6:00pm

The Last Gang

7:00pm

Exit North

8:00pm

Switchblade 3

9:00pm

Magnetico with Rafael Moreira (Lead Guitarist featured on American Idol, The Voice and Rockstar INXS)

 

Everyone can join in. Participate as a performer, sponsor or volunteer.

Make Music Pasadena is

free and open to the public.

In order to make this happen we need your help!

 

Home | Schedule | Participate | Supporters | In the News | Photos and Videos | Site map | Contact us