Past Line-Ups

Make Music Pasadena 2015

Make Music Pasadena 2015
Saturday, June 6

How to Dress Well • Sir Sly • Kishi Bashi • Hundred Waters • Nick Waterhouse • Kaleo • Caroline Smith • Lydia Ainsworth • Avid Dancer

Making Movies • Dark Waves • Hidden Charms • The Moth & the Flame • Opus Orange • Little Wolves • Kera & the Lesbians • The Mudbug Brass Band • Belmont Lights • Raspin Stewart • Juliet Piper & the Daydream • Alexandria Maillot • Boroughs • Autumn in June • David & Olivia • Jr. • Cobi Mike • Kid Bloom • JPL Chorus • Jamie Shaheen • Pasadena Symphony & POPs • Forebear • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2014

Make Music Pasadena 2014
Saturday, June 7

Surfer Blood • Yuna • Tennis • Saint Motel • Andy Allo • Finish Ticket • Moses Sumney • Wild Ones • Run River North

Ester Rada • Scarub • The Record Company • Aaron Embry • yOya • Eliza Rickman • Wild Ones • Moses Sumney • Edith Crash • Max and the Moon • The Second Howl • Sonsoles • Dysfunktional • Shelby Earl • Ted Z and the Wranglers • Celeigh Chapman • Luke Sweeney • The National Parks • Vanish Valley • So Many Wizards • Zach + Bridget • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2013

Make Music Pasadena 2013
Saturday, June 1

Tanlines • Yacht • Youngblood Hawke • We Are Scientists • Robert DeLong • Superhumanoids • Taken By Trees • Robert Francis • Las Cafeteras

SoKo • Sleeping at Last • The New Limb • Torreblanca • The Peach Kings • KCRW DJ Valida • The Dustbowl Revival • High Places • Dom la Nena • Radar Brothers • Letting Up Despite Great Faults • Simone White • The Record Company • Haunted Summer • Draemings • A House of Lions • Eagle Rock Gospel Singers • Tashaki Miyaki • Yellow Red Sparks • Freedom Fry • Salt Petal • Ukulele Orchestra of the Western Hemisphere • Hunter Hunted • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2012

Make Music Pasadena 2012
Saturday, June 16

Grouplove • Grimes • Cults • honeyhoney • Dam Funk • Electric Guest • Milo Greene • Dengue Fever

SoKo • Gustavo Galindo • KCRW DJ Jason Bentley • Ozma • Correatown • Shadow Shadow Shade • Y la Bamba • The Peach Kings • Jessica Fichot • The Happy Hollows • Torches • So Many Wizards • Bobby Blueshouse Band • Ava Nahas Percussion Ensemble • Gaby Moreno • Mojacar Flamenco • NO • The Steelwells • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2011

Make Music Pasadena 2011
Saturday, June 18

Best Coast • Ra Ra Riot • The Morning Benders • Hello Seahorse! • Carla Morrison • KCRW DJ Jason Bentley • Saint Motel • La Sera • Zola Jesus • Ben L'Oncle Soul • B Side Players

Tijuana Panthers • Rocky Dawuni + Afro Funke Sound System • Tita Lima • KCRW DJ Garth Trinidad • KCRW DJ Anthony Valadez • Jamila Ford • Jenny O • Kisses • NewVillager • Vital Group • The Bixby Knolls • La Santa Cecilia • Carla Morrison • Seasons • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2010

Make Music Pasadena 2010
Saturday, June 19

Matt and Kim • Warpaint • Natalia LaFourcade • Voxhaul Broadcast • Monte Negro • Breakestra • The Antlers • The Growlers • Barbara Morrison

Scale the Summit • J.D. Souther • The Dustbowl Revival • Faro • Moses Campbell • Eliza Rickman • Batwings Catwings • Jessica Fichot • Franki Chankodie. • Quetzal Guerrero • Sheep • Cuevo • Sabrina & Craig • B Reactor • The Scarlet Paradigm • Ryan Cross • Daniel Cole • Zana Mesihovic • Lynn Maudlin • Big Whup • and many more!

Make Music Pasadena 2009

Make Music Pasadena 2009
Sunday, June 21

Juana Molina • Quetzal • Mirah • Whispertown 2000 • Tété • Red Molly • Chase Allen • Eric John Kaiser • Asheba • Eliza Rickman

Make Music Pasadena 2008

Make Music Pasadena 2008
Saturday, June 21

The Ravonettes • Autolux • Kinky • Dengue Fever • Nortec Collective presents Bostich + Fussible • The Little Ones • Nina Lares

Bobby Rodriguez • Jesca Hoop • Meiko • Everest • Division Day • Plasticines • Jessica Fichot • Charmaine Clamor • AM • Afro Beat Down • Dead Rock West